Restaurant (chinese, orange chicken) nutrition facts

100 grams of restaurant, chinese, orange chicken contain 262 calories, 15 g of protein, 23 g of carbohydrates and 13 g of fat. It is an excellent source of selenium (31% DV), protein (29% DV), niacin (B3) (22% DV) and vitamin K (20% DV).

Nutrition Facts
Calories262
% Daily Value*
Total fat 12.7 g16%
Saturated fat 2.42 g12%
Trans fat 0.05 g
Cholesterol 61 mg20%
Sodium 553 mg24%
Total carbohydrate 22.5 g8%
Dietary fiber 0.8 g3%
Total sugars 13.6 g
Protein 14.5 g29%
Vitamin D 0.1 µg1%
Calcium 14 mg1%
Iron 0.94 mg5%
Potassium 209 mg4%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 22%Carbs 34%Fat 44%
262calories
14.5 gprotein
22.5 gcarbs
12.7 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Selenium31%
  • Protein29%
  • Niacin (B3)22%
  • Vitamin K20%
  • Pantothenic acid (B5)20%
  • Riboflavin (B2)17%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0.1 µg1%
Vitamin A75 µg8%
Vitamin C0.9 mg1%
Vitamin E1.07 mg7%
Vitamin K24.4 µg20%
Thiamin (B1)0.04 mg4%
Riboflavin (B2)0.22 mg17%
Niacin (B3)3.59 mg22%
Pantothenic acid (B5)1 mg20%
Vitamin B60.23 mg14%
Folate10 µg3%
Vitamin B120.2 µg8%
Choline66.1 mg12%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium14 mg1%
Iron0.94 mg5%
Potassium209 mg4%
Magnesium20 mg5%
Phosphorus130 mg10%
Zinc1.13 mg10%
Copper0.04 mg5%
Manganese0.09 mg4%
Selenium17.1 µg31%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat2.42 g12%
Trans fat0.05 g-
Monounsaturated fat3.47 g-
Polyunsaturated fat6.09 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water48.4 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other restaurant foods

Per 100 gRestaurant (chinese, orange chicken)Category averageDifference
Calories262221+19%
Protein14.5 g10.3 g+41%
Total carbohydrate22.5 g19.7 g+14%
Total fat12.7 g11.2 g+13%
Dietary fiber0.8 g1.86 g-57%
Total sugars13.6 g2.98 g+356%
Sodium553 mg490 mg+13%

Ask AI about Restaurant (chinese, orange chicken)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 167679. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.