Sandwich spread (pork, beef) nutrition facts

100 grams of sandwich spread, pork, beef contain 235 calories, 7.7 g of protein, 12 g of carbohydrates and 17 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin B12 (47% DV). Most of its calories (67%) come from fat. It is high in sodium, with 1010 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories235
% Daily Value*
Total fat 17.3 g22%
Saturated fat 5.98 g30%
Cholesterol 38 mg13%
Sodium 1010 mg44%
Total carbohydrate 11.9 g4%
Dietary fiber 0.2 g1%
Total sugars 0 g
Protein 7.66 g15%
Vitamin D 0.6 µg3%
Calcium 12 mg1%
Iron 0.79 mg4%
Potassium 110 mg2%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 13%Carbs 20%Fat 67%
235calories
7.66 gprotein
11.9 gcarbs
17.3 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Vitamin B1247%
  • Selenium18%
  • Protein15%
  • Thiamin (B1)14%
  • Copper14%
  • Vitamin E12%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0.6 µg3%
Vitamin A26 µg3%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin E1.74 mg12%
Vitamin K1.6 µg1%
Thiamin (B1)0.17 mg14%
Riboflavin (B2)0.13 mg10%
Niacin (B3)1.73 mg11%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.43 mg9%
Vitamin B60.12 mg7%
Folate2 µg1%
Vitamin B121.12 µg47%
Choline62.3 mg11%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium12 mg1%
Iron0.79 mg4%
Potassium110 mg2%
Magnesium8 mg2%
Phosphorus59 mg5%
Zinc1.02 mg9%
Copper0.13 mg14%
Manganese0.03 mg1%
Selenium9.7 µg18%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat5.98 g30%
Monounsaturated fat7.58 g-
Polyunsaturated fat2.56 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water60.3 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other sausages and luncheon meats

Per 100 gSandwich spread (pork, beef)Category averageDifference
Calories235255-8%
Protein7.66 g15.3 g-50%
Total carbohydrate11.9 g3.58 g+232%
Total fat17.3 g19.8 g-13%
Dietary fiber0.2 g0.1 g+102%
Total sugars0 g1.03 g-100%
Sodium1010 mg997 mg+1%

Ask AI about Sandwich spread (pork, beef)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 174583. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.