Sauce (alfredo mix, dry) nutrition facts
100 grams of sauce, alfredo mix, dry contain 535 calories, 15 g of protein, 37 g of carbohydrates and 36 g of fat. It is an excellent source of calcium (36% DV), phosphorus (33% DV), protein (31% DV) and pantothenic acid (B5) (21% DV). Most of its calories (61%) come from fat. It is high in sodium, with 2590 mg per 100 g.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Calcium36%
- Phosphorus33%
- Protein31%
- Pantothenic acid (B5)21%
- Selenium17%
- Vitamin B1216%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 54 µg | 6% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 1.84 mg | 12% |
| Vitamin K | 6.2 µg | 5% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.16 mg | 13% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.05 mg | 4% |
| Niacin (B3) | 2.07 mg | 13% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 1.04 mg | 21% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.13 mg | 8% |
| Folate | 4 µg | 1% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.38 µg | 16% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 467 mg | 36% |
| Iron | 0.94 mg | 5% |
| Potassium | 254 mg | 5% |
| Magnesium | 32 mg | 8% |
| Phosphorus | 415 mg | 33% |
| Zinc | 1.49 mg | 14% |
| Copper | 0.06 mg | 7% |
| Manganese | 0.06 mg | 2% |
| Selenium | 9.3 µg | 17% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 13.2 g | 66% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 13.7 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 8.61 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 2.05 g | - |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | - |
| Alcohol | 0 g | - |
How it compares to other soups, sauces, and gravies
| Per 100 g | Sauce (alfredo mix, dry) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 535 | 105 | +409% |
| Protein | 15.3 g | 3.41 g | +349% |
| Total carbohydrate | 36.5 g | 14.1 g | +159% |
| Total fat | 36.4 g | 4 g | +811% |
| Dietary fiber | 2 g | 1.19 g | +68% |
| Total sugars | 5.4 g | 4.65 g | +16% |
| Sodium | 2590 mg | 1255 mg | +106% |
Ask AI about Sauce (alfredo mix, dry)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171603. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.