Sauce (alfredo mix, dry) nutrition facts

100 grams of sauce, alfredo mix, dry contain 535 calories, 15 g of protein, 37 g of carbohydrates and 36 g of fat. It is an excellent source of calcium (36% DV), phosphorus (33% DV), protein (31% DV) and pantothenic acid (B5) (21% DV). Most of its calories (61%) come from fat. It is high in sodium, with 2590 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories535
% Daily Value*
Total fat 36.4 g47%
Saturated fat 13.2 g66%
Cholesterol 56 mg19%
Sodium 2590 mg113%
Total carbohydrate 36.5 g13%
Dietary fiber 2 g7%
Total sugars 5.4 g
Protein 15.3 g31%
Calcium 467 mg36%
Iron 0.94 mg5%
Potassium 254 mg5%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 11%Carbs 27%Fat 61%
535calories
15.3 gprotein
36.5 gcarbs
36.4 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Calcium36%
  • Phosphorus33%
  • Protein31%
  • Pantothenic acid (B5)21%
  • Selenium17%
  • Vitamin B1216%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A54 µg6%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin E1.84 mg12%
Vitamin K6.2 µg5%
Thiamin (B1)0.16 mg13%
Riboflavin (B2)0.05 mg4%
Niacin (B3)2.07 mg13%
Pantothenic acid (B5)1.04 mg21%
Vitamin B60.13 mg8%
Folate4 µg1%
Vitamin B120.38 µg16%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium467 mg36%
Iron0.94 mg5%
Potassium254 mg5%
Magnesium32 mg8%
Phosphorus415 mg33%
Zinc1.49 mg14%
Copper0.06 mg7%
Manganese0.06 mg2%
Selenium9.3 µg17%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat13.2 g66%
Monounsaturated fat13.7 g-
Polyunsaturated fat8.61 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water2.05 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other soups, sauces, and gravies

Per 100 gSauce (alfredo mix, dry)Category averageDifference
Calories535105+409%
Protein15.3 g3.41 g+349%
Total carbohydrate36.5 g14.1 g+159%
Total fat36.4 g4 g+811%
Dietary fiber2 g1.19 g+68%
Total sugars5.4 g4.65 g+16%
Sodium2590 mg1255 mg+106%

Ask AI about Sauce (alfredo mix, dry)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171603. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.