Sauce (barbecue, bull's-eye, original) nutrition facts

100 grams of sauce, barbecue, bull's-eye, original contain 170 calories, 0.9 g of protein, 40 g of carbohydrates and 0.7 g of fat. Most of its calories (94%) come from carbs. It is high in sodium, with 1010 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories170
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.67 g1%
Saturated fat 0.1 g1%
Trans fat 0 g
Sodium 1010 mg44%
Total carbohydrate 40 g15%
Dietary fiber 1 g4%
Total sugars 35.3 g
Protein 0.91 g2%
Calcium 43 mg3%
Iron 0.69 mg4%
Potassium 263 mg6%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 2%Carbs 94%Fat 4%
170calories
0.91 gprotein
40 gcarbs
0.67 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Copper10%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A16 µg2%
Vitamin C0.3 mg0%
Vitamin E0.91 mg6%
Thiamin (B1)0.03 mg3%
Riboflavin (B2)0.06 mg5%
Niacin (B3)0.64 mg4%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.2 mg4%
Vitamin B60.09 mg5%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium43 mg3%
Iron0.69 mg4%
Potassium263 mg6%
Magnesium16 mg4%
Phosphorus22 mg2%
Zinc0.17 mg2%
Copper0.09 mg10%
Manganese0.14 mg6%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.1 g1%
Trans fat0 g-
Monounsaturated fat0.22 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.35 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water55.3 g-

How it compares to other soups, sauces, and gravies

Per 100 gSauce (barbecue, bull's-eye, original)Category averageDifference
Calories170105+62%
Protein0.91 g3.41 g-73%
Total carbohydrate40 g14.1 g+183%
Total fat0.67 g4 g-83%
Dietary fiber1 g1.19 g-16%
Total sugars35.3 g4.65 g+658%
Sodium1010 mg1255 mg-20%

Ask AI about Sauce (barbecue, bull's-eye, original)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171828. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.