Sauce (barbecue, open pit, original) nutrition facts

100 grams of sauce, barbecue, open pit, original contain 132 calories, 0.4 g of protein, 29 g of carbohydrates and 1.4 g of fat. Most of its calories (89%) come from carbs. It is high in sodium, with 1520 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories132
% Daily Value*
Total fat 1.41 g2%
Sodium 1520 mg66%
Total carbohydrate 29.4 g11%
Dietary fiber 0.5 g2%
Total sugars 23.5 g
Protein 0.44 g1%
Calcium 20 mg2%
Iron 0.15 mg1%
Potassium 56 mg1%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 1%Carbs 89%Fat 10%
132calories
0.44 gprotein
29.4 gcarbs
1.41 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A1 µg0%
Vitamin E0.21 mg1%
Thiamin (B1)0.02 mg1%
Riboflavin (B2)0.02 mg2%
Niacin (B3)0.16 mg1%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.05 mg1%
Vitamin B60.02 mg1%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium20 mg2%
Iron0.15 mg1%
Potassium56 mg1%
Magnesium5 mg1%
Phosphorus17 mg1%
Zinc0.12 mg1%
Copper0.02 mg2%
Manganese0.07 mg3%

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water65 g-

How it compares to other soups, sauces, and gravies

Per 100 gSauce (barbecue, open pit, original)Category averageDifference
Calories132105+25%
Protein0.44 g3.41 g-87%
Total carbohydrate29.4 g14.1 g+108%
Total fat1.41 g4 g-65%
Dietary fiber0.5 g1.19 g-58%
Total sugars23.5 g4.65 g+405%
Sodium1520 mg1255 mg+21%

Ask AI about Sauce (barbecue, open pit, original)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171830. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.