Soup (chicken corn chowder, chunky, ready-to-serve, single brand) nutrition facts

100 grams of soup, chicken corn chowder, chunky, ready-to-serve, single brand contain 99 calories, 3.1 g of protein, 7.5 g of carbohydrates and 6.3 g of fat. Most of its calories (57%) come from fat.

Nutrition Facts
Calories99
% Daily Value*
Total fat 6.3 g8%
Saturated fat 1.75 g9%
Cholesterol 11 mg4%
Sodium 299 mg13%
Total carbohydrate 7.5 g3%
Dietary fiber 0.9 g3%
Protein 3.1 g6%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 13%Carbs 30%Fat 57%
99calories
3.1 gprotein
7.5 gcarbs
6.3 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A58 µg6%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat1.75 g9%
Monounsaturated fat1.27 g-
Polyunsaturated fat1.9 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water82.1 g-

How it compares to other soups, sauces, and gravies

Per 100 gSoup (chicken corn chowder, chunky, ready-to-serve, single brand)Category averageDifference
Calories99105-6%
Protein3.1 g3.41 g-9%
Total carbohydrate7.5 g14.1 g-47%
Total fat6.3 g4 g+58%
Dietary fiber0.9 g1.19 g-24%
Sodium299 mg1255 mg-76%

Ask AI about Soup (chicken corn chowder, chunky, ready-to-serve, single brand)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171585. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.