Soup (bean with frankfurters, canned, condensed) nutrition facts

100 grams of soup, bean with frankfurters, canned, condensed contain 142 calories, 7.6 g of protein, 17 g of carbohydrates and 5.3 g of fat. It is an excellent source of copper (33% DV) and manganese (26% DV). It is high in sodium, with 831 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories142
% Daily Value*
Total fat 5.31 g7%
Saturated fat 1.61 g8%
Cholesterol 9 mg3%
Sodium 831 mg36%
Total carbohydrate 16.8 g6%
Dietary fiber 4.6 g16%
Protein 7.6 g15%
Calcium 66 mg5%
Iron 1.78 mg10%
Potassium 363 mg8%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 21%Carbs 46%Fat 33%
142calories
7.6 gprotein
16.8 gcarbs
5.31 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Copper33%
  • Manganese26%
  • Dietary fiber16%
  • Protein15%
  • Selenium13%
  • Iron10%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A33 µg4%
Vitamin C0.7 mg1%
Thiamin (B1)0.08 mg7%
Riboflavin (B2)0.05 mg4%
Niacin (B3)0.78 mg5%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.07 mg1%
Vitamin B60.1 mg6%
Folate24 µg6%
Vitamin B120.06 µg3%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium66 mg5%
Iron1.78 mg10%
Potassium363 mg8%
Magnesium37 mg9%
Phosphorus126 mg10%
Zinc0.9 mg8%
Copper0.3 mg33%
Manganese0.6 mg26%
Selenium6.9 µg13%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat1.61 g8%
Monounsaturated fat2.08 g-
Polyunsaturated fat1.25 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water67.7 g-

How it compares to other soups, sauces, and gravies

Per 100 gSoup (bean with frankfurters, canned, condensed)Category averageDifference
Calories142105+35%
Protein7.6 g3.41 g+123%
Total carbohydrate16.8 g14.1 g+19%
Total fat5.31 g4 g+33%
Dietary fiber4.6 g1.19 g+286%
Sodium831 mg1255 mg-34%

Ask AI about Soup (bean with frankfurters, canned, condensed)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171143. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.