Soup (bean with frankfurters, canned, condensed) nutrition facts
100 grams of soup, bean with frankfurters, canned, condensed contain 142 calories, 7.6 g of protein, 17 g of carbohydrates and 5.3 g of fat. It is an excellent source of copper (33% DV) and manganese (26% DV). It is high in sodium, with 831 mg per 100 g.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Copper33%
- Manganese26%
- Dietary fiber16%
- Protein15%
- Selenium13%
- Iron10%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 33 µg | 4% |
| Vitamin C | 0.7 mg | 1% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.08 mg | 7% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.05 mg | 4% |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.78 mg | 5% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.07 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.1 mg | 6% |
| Folate | 24 µg | 6% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.06 µg | 3% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 66 mg | 5% |
| Iron | 1.78 mg | 10% |
| Potassium | 363 mg | 8% |
| Magnesium | 37 mg | 9% |
| Phosphorus | 126 mg | 10% |
| Zinc | 0.9 mg | 8% |
| Copper | 0.3 mg | 33% |
| Manganese | 0.6 mg | 26% |
| Selenium | 6.9 µg | 13% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 1.61 g | 8% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 2.08 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.25 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 67.7 g | - |
How it compares to other soups, sauces, and gravies
| Per 100 g | Soup (bean with frankfurters, canned, condensed) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 142 | 105 | +35% |
| Protein | 7.6 g | 3.41 g | +123% |
| Total carbohydrate | 16.8 g | 14.1 g | +19% |
| Total fat | 5.31 g | 4 g | +33% |
| Dietary fiber | 4.6 g | 1.19 g | +286% |
| Sodium | 831 mg | 1255 mg | -34% |
Ask AI about Soup (bean with frankfurters, canned, condensed)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171143. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.