Stew (mutton, corn, squash (navajo)) nutrition facts

100 grams of stew, mutton, corn, squash (navajo) contain 103 calories, 8.6 g of protein, 7.3 g of carbohydrates and 4.3 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin B12 (48% DV).

Nutrition Facts
Calories103
% Daily Value*
Total fat 4.34 g6%
Saturated fat 1.74 g9%
Cholesterol 43 mg14%
Sodium 49 mg2%
Total carbohydrate 7.27 g3%
Dietary fiber 1.7 g6%
Total sugars 0.61 g
Protein 8.62 g17%
Calcium 38 mg3%
Iron 1.21 mg7%
Potassium 199 mg4%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 34%Carbs 28%Fat 38%
103calories
8.62 gprotein
7.27 gcarbs
4.34 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Vitamin B1248%
  • Protein17%
  • Zinc17%
  • Selenium15%
  • Niacin (B3)13%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A0 µg0%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin E0.37 mg2%
Vitamin K1.8 µg2%
Thiamin (B1)0.03 mg3%
Riboflavin (B2)0.11 mg8%
Niacin (B3)2 mg13%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.27 mg5%
Vitamin B60.11 mg6%
Vitamin B121.16 µg48%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium38 mg3%
Iron1.21 mg7%
Potassium199 mg4%
Magnesium21 mg5%
Phosphorus111 mg9%
Zinc1.87 mg17%
Copper0.06 mg7%
Manganese0.09 mg4%
Selenium8.4 µg15%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat1.74 g9%
Monounsaturated fat1.75 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.38 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water76.1 g-

How it compares to other american indian/alaska native foods

Per 100 gStew (mutton, corn, squash (navajo))Category averageDifference
Calories103209-51%
Protein8.62 g16 g-46%
Total carbohydrate7.27 g11.3 g-35%
Total fat4.34 g11.1 g-61%
Dietary fiber1.7 g4.17 g-59%
Total sugars0.61 g2.7 g-77%
Sodium49 mg160 mg-69%

Ask AI about Stew (mutton, corn, squash (navajo))

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 168044. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.