Vitasoy USA (organic nasoya super firm cubed tofu) nutrition facts
100 grams of vitasoy usa, organic nasoya super firm cubed tofu contain 118 calories, 12 g of protein, 2.8 g of carbohydrates and 6.3 g of fat. It is an excellent source of protein (25% DV).
Nutrition Facts
Calories118
% Daily Value*
Total fat 6.3 g8%
Saturated fat 1.3 g7%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 6 mg0%
Total carbohydrate 2.8 g1%
Dietary fiber 2 g7%
Total sugars 0.6 g
Protein 12.4 g25%
Calcium 188 mg14%
Iron 2 mg11%
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Protein 42%Carbs 10%Fat 48%
118calories
12.4 gprotein
2.8 gcarbs
6.3 gfat
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Protein25%
- Calcium14%
- Iron11%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 188 mg | 14% |
| Iron | 2 mg | 11% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 1.3 g | 7% |
| Trans fat | 0 g | - |
| Monounsaturated fat | 1.3 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 3.8 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 77 g | - |
How it compares to other legumes and legume products
| Per 100 g | Vitasoy USA (organic nasoya super firm cubed tofu) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 118 | 202 | -42% |
| Protein | 12.4 g | 13.8 g | -10% |
| Total carbohydrate | 2.8 g | 21.8 g | -87% |
| Total fat | 6.3 g | 7.65 g | -18% |
| Dietary fiber | 2 g | 6.56 g | -70% |
| Total sugars | 0.6 g | 4.05 g | -85% |
| Sodium | 6 mg | 271 mg | -98% |
Ask AI about Vitasoy USA (organic nasoya super firm cubed tofu)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Vitasoy USA Azumaya (extra firm tofu)88 kcal · 10.1 g proteinVitasoy USA Azumaya (firm tofu)80 kcal · 9.08 g proteinVitasoy USA Azumaya (silken tofu)43 kcal · 4.82 g proteinVitasoy USA Nasoya (lite silken tofu)43 kcal · 8.21 g proteinVitasoy USA Organic Nasoya Sprouted (tofu plus super firm)115 kcal · 13.2 g proteinVitasoy USA Organic Nasoya (soft tofu)70 kcal · 8.76 g proteinVitasoy USA Organic Nasoya (tofu plus extra firm)92 kcal · 10.2 g proteinVitasoy USA Organic Nasoya (tofu plus firm)74 kcal · 9.19 g protein
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 174297. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.