Vitasoy USA (organic nasoya super firm cubed tofu) nutrition facts

100 grams of vitasoy usa, organic nasoya super firm cubed tofu contain 118 calories, 12 g of protein, 2.8 g of carbohydrates and 6.3 g of fat. It is an excellent source of protein (25% DV).

Nutrition Facts
Calories118
% Daily Value*
Total fat 6.3 g8%
Saturated fat 1.3 g7%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 6 mg0%
Total carbohydrate 2.8 g1%
Dietary fiber 2 g7%
Total sugars 0.6 g
Protein 12.4 g25%
Calcium 188 mg14%
Iron 2 mg11%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 42%Carbs 10%Fat 48%
118calories
12.4 gprotein
2.8 gcarbs
6.3 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Protein25%
  • Calcium14%
  • Iron11%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium188 mg14%
Iron2 mg11%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat1.3 g7%
Trans fat0 g-
Monounsaturated fat1.3 g-
Polyunsaturated fat3.8 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water77 g-

How it compares to other legumes and legume products

Per 100 gVitasoy USA (organic nasoya super firm cubed tofu)Category averageDifference
Calories118202-42%
Protein12.4 g13.8 g-10%
Total carbohydrate2.8 g21.8 g-87%
Total fat6.3 g7.65 g-18%
Dietary fiber2 g6.56 g-70%
Total sugars0.6 g4.05 g-85%
Sodium6 mg271 mg-98%

Ask AI about Vitasoy USA (organic nasoya super firm cubed tofu)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 174297. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.