Vitasoy USA (organic nasoya firm tofu) nutrition facts

100 grams of vitasoy usa, organic nasoya firm tofu contain 84 calories, 8.9 g of protein, 2.3 g of carbohydrates and 4.4 g of fat.

Nutrition Facts
Calories84
% Daily Value*
Total fat 4.4 g6%
Saturated fat 0.5 g3%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 4 mg0%
Total carbohydrate 2.3 g1%
Dietary fiber 0.8 g3%
Total sugars 0.3 g
Protein 8.9 g18%
Calcium 125 mg10%
Iron 1.2 mg7%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 42%Carbs 11%Fat 47%
84calories
8.9 gprotein
2.3 gcarbs
4.4 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Protein18%
  • Calcium10%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium125 mg10%
Iron1.2 mg7%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.5 g3%
Trans fat0 g-
Monounsaturated fat1.2 g-
Polyunsaturated fat2.7 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water83.4 g-

How it compares to other legumes and legume products

Per 100 gVitasoy USA (organic nasoya firm tofu)Category averageDifference
Calories84202-58%
Protein8.9 g13.8 g-35%
Total carbohydrate2.3 g21.8 g-89%
Total fat4.4 g7.65 g-42%
Dietary fiber0.8 g6.56 g-88%
Total sugars0.3 g4.05 g-93%
Sodium4 mg271 mg-99%

Ask AI about Vitasoy USA (organic nasoya firm tofu)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 173763. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.