WENDY'S (classic single hamburger, with cheese) nutrition facts
100 grams of wendy's, classic single hamburger, with cheese contain 221 calories, 15 g of protein, 14 g of carbohydrates and 12 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin B12 (64% DV), selenium (35% DV), protein (30% DV) and zinc (23% DV).
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Vitamin B1264%
- Selenium35%
- Protein30%
- Zinc23%
- Thiamin (B1)22%
- Riboflavin (B2)20%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0.5 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin K | 9.3 µg | 8% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.26 mg | 22% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.26 mg | 20% |
| Niacin (B3) | 3.19 mg | 20% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.29 mg | 6% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.11 mg | 6% |
| Vitamin B12 | 1.54 µg | 64% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 75 mg | 6% |
| Iron | 2.34 mg | 13% |
| Potassium | 187 mg | 4% |
| Magnesium | 19 mg | 5% |
| Phosphorus | 126 mg | 10% |
| Zinc | 2.58 mg | 23% |
| Copper | 0.08 mg | 8% |
| Manganese | 0.16 mg | 7% |
| Selenium | 19.1 µg | 35% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 5.19 g | 26% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 4.41 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.4 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 57.5 g | - |
How it compares to other fast foods
| Per 100 g | WENDY'S (classic single hamburger, with cheese) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 221 | 253 | -13% |
| Protein | 14.9 g | 12.4 g | +20% |
| Total carbohydrate | 14.2 g | 23.1 g | -39% |
| Total fat | 11.6 g | 12.4 g | -6% |
| Dietary fiber | 1.4 g | 1.63 g | -14% |
| Sodium | 476 mg | 544 mg | -12% |
Ask AI about WENDY'S (classic single hamburger, with cheese)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 170322. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.