WENDY'S (classic single hamburger, with cheese) nutrition facts

100 grams of wendy's, classic single hamburger, with cheese contain 221 calories, 15 g of protein, 14 g of carbohydrates and 12 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin B12 (64% DV), selenium (35% DV), protein (30% DV) and zinc (23% DV).

Nutrition Facts
Calories221
% Daily Value*
Total fat 11.6 g15%
Saturated fat 5.19 g26%
Cholesterol 38 mg13%
Sodium 476 mg21%
Total carbohydrate 14.2 g5%
Dietary fiber 1.4 g5%
Protein 14.9 g30%
Calcium 75 mg6%
Iron 2.34 mg13%
Potassium 187 mg4%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 27%Carbs 26%Fat 47%
221calories
14.9 gprotein
14.2 gcarbs
11.6 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Vitamin B1264%
  • Selenium35%
  • Protein30%
  • Zinc23%
  • Thiamin (B1)22%
  • Riboflavin (B2)20%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin C0.5 mg1%
Vitamin K9.3 µg8%
Thiamin (B1)0.26 mg22%
Riboflavin (B2)0.26 mg20%
Niacin (B3)3.19 mg20%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.29 mg6%
Vitamin B60.11 mg6%
Vitamin B121.54 µg64%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium75 mg6%
Iron2.34 mg13%
Potassium187 mg4%
Magnesium19 mg5%
Phosphorus126 mg10%
Zinc2.58 mg23%
Copper0.08 mg8%
Manganese0.16 mg7%
Selenium19.1 µg35%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat5.19 g26%
Monounsaturated fat4.41 g-
Polyunsaturated fat1.4 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water57.5 g-

How it compares to other fast foods

Per 100 gWENDY'S (classic single hamburger, with cheese)Category averageDifference
Calories221253-13%
Protein14.9 g12.4 g+20%
Total carbohydrate14.2 g23.1 g-39%
Total fat11.6 g12.4 g-6%
Dietary fiber1.4 g1.63 g-14%
Sodium476 mg544 mg-12%

Ask AI about WENDY'S (classic single hamburger, with cheese)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 170322. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.