WENDY'S (classic single hamburger, no cheese) nutrition facts
100 grams of wendy's, classic single hamburger, no cheese contain 213 calories, 13 g of protein, 17 g of carbohydrates and 11 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin B12 (60% DV), selenium (33% DV), protein (25% DV) and thiamin (B1) (23% DV).
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Vitamin B1260%
- Selenium33%
- Protein25%
- Thiamin (B1)23%
- Zinc22%
- Niacin (B3)20%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0.5 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin K | 9 µg | 8% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.28 mg | 23% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.21 mg | 16% |
| Niacin (B3) | 3.22 mg | 20% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.34 mg | 7% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.11 mg | 7% |
| Vitamin B12 | 1.45 µg | 60% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 34 mg | 3% |
| Iron | 2.73 mg | 15% |
| Potassium | 195 mg | 4% |
| Magnesium | 18 mg | 4% |
| Phosphorus | 103 mg | 8% |
| Zinc | 2.47 mg | 22% |
| Copper | 0.14 mg | 15% |
| Manganese | 0.19 mg | 8% |
| Selenium | 18.2 µg | 33% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 3.69 g | 18% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 4.08 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.55 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 58.4 g | - |
How it compares to other fast foods
| Per 100 g | WENDY'S (classic single hamburger, no cheese) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 213 | 253 | -16% |
| Protein | 12.6 g | 12.4 g | +2% |
| Total carbohydrate | 16.8 g | 23.1 g | -27% |
| Total fat | 10.6 g | 12.4 g | -14% |
| Dietary fiber | 1.3 g | 1.63 g | -20% |
| Sodium | 395 mg | 544 mg | -27% |
Ask AI about WENDY'S (classic single hamburger, no cheese)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 170722. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.