WENDY'S (classic single hamburger, no cheese) nutrition facts

100 grams of wendy's, classic single hamburger, no cheese contain 213 calories, 13 g of protein, 17 g of carbohydrates and 11 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin B12 (60% DV), selenium (33% DV), protein (25% DV) and thiamin (B1) (23% DV).

Nutrition Facts
Calories213
% Daily Value*
Total fat 10.6 g14%
Saturated fat 3.69 g18%
Cholesterol 35 mg12%
Sodium 395 mg17%
Total carbohydrate 16.8 g6%
Dietary fiber 1.3 g5%
Protein 12.6 g25%
Calcium 34 mg3%
Iron 2.73 mg15%
Potassium 195 mg4%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 24%Carbs 32%Fat 45%
213calories
12.6 gprotein
16.8 gcarbs
10.6 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Vitamin B1260%
  • Selenium33%
  • Protein25%
  • Thiamin (B1)23%
  • Zinc22%
  • Niacin (B3)20%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin C0.5 mg1%
Vitamin K9 µg8%
Thiamin (B1)0.28 mg23%
Riboflavin (B2)0.21 mg16%
Niacin (B3)3.22 mg20%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.34 mg7%
Vitamin B60.11 mg7%
Vitamin B121.45 µg60%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium34 mg3%
Iron2.73 mg15%
Potassium195 mg4%
Magnesium18 mg4%
Phosphorus103 mg8%
Zinc2.47 mg22%
Copper0.14 mg15%
Manganese0.19 mg8%
Selenium18.2 µg33%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat3.69 g18%
Monounsaturated fat4.08 g-
Polyunsaturated fat1.55 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water58.4 g-

How it compares to other fast foods

Per 100 gWENDY'S (classic single hamburger, no cheese)Category averageDifference
Calories213253-16%
Protein12.6 g12.4 g+2%
Total carbohydrate16.8 g23.1 g-27%
Total fat10.6 g12.4 g-14%
Dietary fiber1.3 g1.63 g-20%
Sodium395 mg544 mg-27%

Ask AI about WENDY'S (classic single hamburger, no cheese)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 170722. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.