Cereals (oats, instant, fortified, with cinnamon and spice, dry) nutrition facts

100 grams of cereals, oats, instant, fortified, with cinnamon and spice, dry contain 369 calories, 9.5 g of protein, 76 g of carbohydrates and 4.8 g of fat. It is an excellent source of manganese (112% DV), folate (79% DV), thiamin (B1) (62% DV) and riboflavin (B2) (58% DV). Most of its calories (79%) come from carbs. It is high in fiber.

Nutrition Facts
Calories369
% Daily Value*
Total fat 4.84 g6%
Saturated fat 0.77 g4%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 434 mg19%
Total carbohydrate 76.1 g28%
Dietary fiber 8 g29%
Total sugars 25.3 g
Protein 9.53 g19%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 234 mg18%
Iron 8.46 mg47%
Potassium 284 mg6%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 10%Carbs 79%Fat 11%
369calories
9.53 gprotein
76.1 gcarbs
4.84 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Manganese112%
  • Folate79%
  • Thiamin (B1)62%
  • Riboflavin (B2)58%
  • Niacin (B3)57%
  • Vitamin B652%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A440 µg49%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin E0.5 mg3%
Vitamin K1.9 µg2%
Thiamin (B1)0.75 mg62%
Riboflavin (B2)0.75 mg58%
Niacin (B3)9.11 mg57%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.88 mg18%
Vitamin B60.88 mg52%
Folate314 µg79%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline29 mg5%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium234 mg18%
Iron8.46 mg47%
Potassium284 mg6%
Magnesium92 mg22%
Phosphorus322 mg26%
Zinc2.29 mg21%
Copper0.3 mg34%
Manganese2.58 mg112%
Selenium6.4 µg12%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.77 g4%
Trans fat0 g-
Monounsaturated fat1.49 g-
Polyunsaturated fat1.7 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water6.92 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other breakfast cereals

Per 100 gCereals (oats, instant, fortified, with cinnamon and spice, dry)Category averageDifference
Calories369328+13%
Protein9.53 g8.2 g+16%
Total carbohydrate76.1 g67.8 g+12%
Total fat4.84 g4.04 g+20%
Dietary fiber8 g6.3 g+27%
Total sugars25.3 g17.5 g+44%
Sodium434 mg354 mg+23%

Ask AI about Cereals (oats, instant, fortified, with cinnamon and spice, dry)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171664. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.