McDONALD'S (mcchicken sandwich (without mayonnaise)) nutrition facts

100 grams of mcdonald's, mcchicken sandwich (without mayonnaise) contain 240 calories, 11 g of protein, 31 g of carbohydrates and 8.5 g of fat. It is an excellent source of niacin (B3) (27% DV), protein (22% DV) and thiamin (B1) (20% DV). Most of its calories (51%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories240
% Daily Value*
Total fat 8.46 g11%
Saturated fat 1.64 g8%
Trans fat 0.1 g
Cholesterol 22 mg7%
Sodium 555 mg24%
Total carbohydrate 31 g11%
Dietary fiber 1.4 g5%
Total sugars 4.16 g
Protein 11.1 g22%
Calcium 96 mg7%
Iron 1.78 mg10%
Potassium 184 mg4%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 18%Carbs 51%Fat 31%
240calories
11.1 gprotein
31 gcarbs
8.46 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Niacin (B3)27%
  • Protein22%
  • Thiamin (B1)20%
  • Riboflavin (B2)17%
  • Manganese13%
  • Phosphorus12%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin C0.9 mg1%
Thiamin (B1)0.23 mg20%
Riboflavin (B2)0.22 mg17%
Niacin (B3)4.37 mg27%
Vitamin B120.17 µg7%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium96 mg7%
Iron1.78 mg10%
Potassium184 mg4%
Magnesium20 mg5%
Phosphorus150 mg12%
Zinc0.75 mg7%
Copper0.07 mg8%
Manganese0.29 mg13%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat1.64 g8%
Trans fat0.1 g-
Monounsaturated fat3.4 g-
Polyunsaturated fat2.88 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water47.4 g-

How it compares to other fast foods

Per 100 gMcDONALD'S (mcchicken sandwich (without mayonnaise))Category averageDifference
Calories240253-5%
Protein11.1 g12.4 g-10%
Total carbohydrate31 g23.1 g+34%
Total fat8.46 g12.4 g-32%
Dietary fiber1.4 g1.63 g-14%
Total sugars4.16 g4.24 g-2%
Sodium555 mg544 mg+2%

Ask AI about McDONALD'S (mcchicken sandwich (without mayonnaise))

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 173306. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.