McDONALD'S (mcchicken sandwich (without mayonnaise)) nutrition facts
100 grams of mcdonald's, mcchicken sandwich (without mayonnaise) contain 240 calories, 11 g of protein, 31 g of carbohydrates and 8.5 g of fat. It is an excellent source of niacin (B3) (27% DV), protein (22% DV) and thiamin (B1) (20% DV). Most of its calories (51%) come from carbs.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Niacin (B3)27%
- Protein22%
- Thiamin (B1)20%
- Riboflavin (B2)17%
- Manganese13%
- Phosphorus12%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0.9 mg | 1% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.23 mg | 20% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.22 mg | 17% |
| Niacin (B3) | 4.37 mg | 27% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.17 µg | 7% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 96 mg | 7% |
| Iron | 1.78 mg | 10% |
| Potassium | 184 mg | 4% |
| Magnesium | 20 mg | 5% |
| Phosphorus | 150 mg | 12% |
| Zinc | 0.75 mg | 7% |
| Copper | 0.07 mg | 8% |
| Manganese | 0.29 mg | 13% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 1.64 g | 8% |
| Trans fat | 0.1 g | - |
| Monounsaturated fat | 3.4 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 2.88 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 47.4 g | - |
How it compares to other fast foods
| Per 100 g | McDONALD'S (mcchicken sandwich (without mayonnaise)) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 240 | 253 | -5% |
| Protein | 11.1 g | 12.4 g | -10% |
| Total carbohydrate | 31 g | 23.1 g | +34% |
| Total fat | 8.46 g | 12.4 g | -32% |
| Dietary fiber | 1.4 g | 1.63 g | -14% |
| Total sugars | 4.16 g | 4.24 g | -2% |
| Sodium | 555 mg | 544 mg | +2% |
Ask AI about McDONALD'S (mcchicken sandwich (without mayonnaise))
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 173306. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.