Beef (top loin filet, boneless, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, grilled) nutrition facts
100 grams of beef, top loin filet, boneless, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, grilled contain 203 calories, 29 g of protein, 0.4 g of carbohydrates and 9.5 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin B12 (149% DV), selenium (62% DV), protein (58% DV) and niacin (B3) (53% DV). Most of its calories (57%) come from protein.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Vitamin B12149%
- Selenium62%
- Protein58%
- Niacin (B3)53%
- Zinc51%
- Vitamin B635%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 0.1 µg | 1% |
| Vitamin A | 1 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin K | 1.6 µg | 1% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.08 mg | 6% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.15 mg | 11% |
| Niacin (B3) | 8.55 mg | 53% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.6 mg | 35% |
| Folate | 7 µg | 2% |
| Vitamin B12 | 3.57 µg | 149% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 17 mg | 1% |
| Iron | 2.04 mg | 11% |
| Potassium | 374 mg | 8% |
| Magnesium | 25 mg | 6% |
| Phosphorus | 233 mg | 19% |
| Zinc | 5.64 mg | 51% |
| Copper | 0.1 mg | 11% |
| Selenium | 34.3 µg | 62% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 3.36 g | 17% |
| Trans fat | 0.36 g | - |
| Monounsaturated fat | 4.01 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.32 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 60 g | - |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | - |
| Alcohol | 0 g | - |
How it compares to other beef products
| Per 100 g | Beef (top loin filet, boneless, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, grilled) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 203 | 211 | -4% |
| Protein | 29 g | 24.4 g | +19% |
| Total carbohydrate | 0.36 g | 0.1 g | +266% |
| Total fat | 9.48 g | 12.2 g | -22% |
| Dietary fiber | 0 g | 0 g | 0% |
| Total sugars | 0 g | 0 g | 0% |
| Sodium | 62 mg | 67.1 mg | -8% |
Ask AI about Beef (top loin filet, boneless, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, grilled)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 174689. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.