Beef (top loin filet, boneless, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, grilled) nutrition facts

100 grams of beef, top loin filet, boneless, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, grilled contain 203 calories, 29 g of protein, 0.4 g of carbohydrates and 9.5 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin B12 (149% DV), selenium (62% DV), protein (58% DV) and niacin (B3) (53% DV). Most of its calories (57%) come from protein.

Nutrition Facts
Calories203
% Daily Value*
Total fat 9.48 g12%
Saturated fat 3.36 g17%
Trans fat 0.36 g
Cholesterol 85 mg28%
Sodium 62 mg3%
Total carbohydrate 0.36 g0%
Dietary fiber 0 g0%
Total sugars 0 g
Protein 29 g58%
Vitamin D 0.1 µg1%
Calcium 17 mg1%
Iron 2.04 mg11%
Potassium 374 mg8%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 57%Carbs 1%Fat 42%
203calories
29 gprotein
0.36 gcarbs
9.48 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Vitamin B12149%
  • Selenium62%
  • Protein58%
  • Niacin (B3)53%
  • Zinc51%
  • Vitamin B635%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0.1 µg1%
Vitamin A1 µg0%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin K1.6 µg1%
Thiamin (B1)0.08 mg6%
Riboflavin (B2)0.15 mg11%
Niacin (B3)8.55 mg53%
Vitamin B60.6 mg35%
Folate7 µg2%
Vitamin B123.57 µg149%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium17 mg1%
Iron2.04 mg11%
Potassium374 mg8%
Magnesium25 mg6%
Phosphorus233 mg19%
Zinc5.64 mg51%
Copper0.1 mg11%
Selenium34.3 µg62%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat3.36 g17%
Trans fat0.36 g-
Monounsaturated fat4.01 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.32 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water60 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other beef products

Per 100 gBeef (top loin filet, boneless, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, grilled)Category averageDifference
Calories203211-4%
Protein29 g24.4 g+19%
Total carbohydrate0.36 g0.1 g+266%
Total fat9.48 g12.2 g-22%
Dietary fiber0 g0 g0%
Total sugars0 g0 g0%
Sodium62 mg67.1 mg-8%

Ask AI about Beef (top loin filet, boneless, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, grilled)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 174689. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.