Pie (mince, prepared from recipe) nutrition facts
100 grams of pie, mince, prepared from recipe contain 289 calories, 2.6 g of protein, 48 g of carbohydrates and 11 g of fat. Most of its calories (64%) come from carbs.
Nutrition Facts
Calories289
% Daily Value*
Total fat 10.8 g14%
Saturated fat 2.68 g13%
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 254 mg11%
Total carbohydrate 48 g17%
Dietary fiber 2.6 g9%
Total sugars 28.3 g
Protein 2.6 g5%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 22 mg2%
Iron 1.49 mg8%
Potassium 203 mg4%
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Protein 3%Carbs 64%Fat 32%
289calories
2.6 gprotein
48 gcarbs
10.8 gfat
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Thiamin (B1)13%
- Copper13%
- Selenium12%
- Manganese11%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin A | 1 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 5.9 mg | 7% |
| Vitamin E | 0.15 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin K | 5.4 µg | 5% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.15 mg | 13% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.11 mg | 8% |
| Niacin (B3) | 1.19 mg | 7% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.1 mg | 2% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.07 mg | 4% |
| Folate | 36 µg | 9% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0% |
| Choline | 7.2 mg | 1% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 22 mg | 2% |
| Iron | 1.49 mg | 8% |
| Potassium | 203 mg | 4% |
| Magnesium | 14 mg | 3% |
| Phosphorus | 42 mg | 3% |
| Zinc | 0.22 mg | 2% |
| Copper | 0.11 mg | 13% |
| Manganese | 0.26 mg | 11% |
| Selenium | 6.6 µg | 12% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 2.68 g | 13% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 4.65 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 2.84 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 37.4 g | - |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | - |
| Alcohol | 0 g | - |
How it compares to other baked products
| Per 100 g | Pie (mince, prepared from recipe) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 289 | 360 | -20% |
| Protein | 2.6 g | 6.92 g | -62% |
| Total carbohydrate | 48 g | 56.1 g | -14% |
| Total fat | 10.8 g | 12.3 g | -12% |
| Dietary fiber | 2.6 g | 3.37 g | -23% |
| Total sugars | 28.3 g | 16.4 g | +72% |
| Sodium | 254 mg | 570 mg | -55% |
Ask AI about Pie (mince, prepared from recipe)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Pie Crust (cookie-type, chocolate, ready crust)484 kcal · 6.08 g proteinPie Crust (cookie-type, graham cracker, ready crust)501 kcal · 5.1 g proteinPie crust (cookie-type, prepared from recipe, graham cracker, chilled)484 kcal · 4.1 g proteinPie crust (cookie-type, prepared from recipe, vanilla wafer, chilled)531 kcal · 3.7 g proteinPie crust (deep dish, frozen, baked, made with enriched flour)521 kcal · 6.1 g proteinPie crust (deep dish, frozen, unbaked, made with enriched flour)468 kcal · 5.52 g proteinPie crust (refrigerated, regular, baked)506 kcal · 3.41 g proteinPie crust (refrigerated, regular, unbaked)445 kcal · 2.97 g protein
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 175019. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.