Pie (mince, prepared from recipe) nutrition facts

100 grams of pie, mince, prepared from recipe contain 289 calories, 2.6 g of protein, 48 g of carbohydrates and 11 g of fat. Most of its calories (64%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories289
% Daily Value*
Total fat 10.8 g14%
Saturated fat 2.68 g13%
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 254 mg11%
Total carbohydrate 48 g17%
Dietary fiber 2.6 g9%
Total sugars 28.3 g
Protein 2.6 g5%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 22 mg2%
Iron 1.49 mg8%
Potassium 203 mg4%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 3%Carbs 64%Fat 32%
289calories
2.6 gprotein
48 gcarbs
10.8 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Thiamin (B1)13%
  • Copper13%
  • Selenium12%
  • Manganese11%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A1 µg0%
Vitamin C5.9 mg7%
Vitamin E0.15 mg1%
Vitamin K5.4 µg5%
Thiamin (B1)0.15 mg13%
Riboflavin (B2)0.11 mg8%
Niacin (B3)1.19 mg7%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.1 mg2%
Vitamin B60.07 mg4%
Folate36 µg9%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline7.2 mg1%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium22 mg2%
Iron1.49 mg8%
Potassium203 mg4%
Magnesium14 mg3%
Phosphorus42 mg3%
Zinc0.22 mg2%
Copper0.11 mg13%
Manganese0.26 mg11%
Selenium6.6 µg12%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat2.68 g13%
Monounsaturated fat4.65 g-
Polyunsaturated fat2.84 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water37.4 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other baked products

Per 100 gPie (mince, prepared from recipe)Category averageDifference
Calories289360-20%
Protein2.6 g6.92 g-62%
Total carbohydrate48 g56.1 g-14%
Total fat10.8 g12.3 g-12%
Dietary fiber2.6 g3.37 g-23%
Total sugars28.3 g16.4 g+72%
Sodium254 mg570 mg-55%

Ask AI about Pie (mince, prepared from recipe)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 175019. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.