Snacks (tortilla chips, nacho-flavor, reduced fat) nutrition facts

100 grams of snacks, tortilla chips, nacho-flavor, reduced fat contain 445 calories, 8.7 g of protein, 72 g of carbohydrates and 15 g of fat. It is an excellent source of phosphorus (25% DV), magnesium (23% DV) and riboflavin (B2) (21% DV). Most of its calories (63%) come from carbs. It is high in sodium, with 1000 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories445
% Daily Value*
Total fat 15.2 g19%
Saturated fat 2.91 g15%
Cholesterol 3 mg1%
Sodium 1000 mg43%
Total carbohydrate 71.6 g26%
Dietary fiber 4.8 g17%
Protein 8.7 g17%
Calcium 159 mg12%
Iron 1.63 mg9%
Potassium 272 mg6%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 8%Carbs 63%Fat 30%
445calories
8.7 gprotein
71.6 gcarbs
15.2 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Phosphorus25%
  • Magnesium23%
  • Riboflavin (B2)21%
  • Thiamin (B1)19%
  • Manganese19%
  • Protein17%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A24 µg3%
Vitamin C0.2 mg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.22 mg19%
Riboflavin (B2)0.27 mg21%
Niacin (B3)0.42 mg3%
Vitamin B60.23 mg14%
Folate26 µg7%
Vitamin B120 µg0%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium159 mg12%
Iron1.63 mg9%
Potassium272 mg6%
Magnesium97 mg23%
Phosphorus318 mg25%
Copper0.14 mg16%
Manganese0.44 mg19%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat2.91 g15%
Monounsaturated fat8.95 g-
Polyunsaturated fat2.1 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water1.3 g-

How it compares to other snacks

Per 100 gSnacks (tortilla chips, nacho-flavor, reduced fat)Category averageDifference
Calories4454440%
Protein8.7 g9.75 g-11%
Total carbohydrate71.6 g64.5 g+11%
Total fat15.2 g17.1 g-11%
Dietary fiber4.8 g5.2 g-8%
Sodium1000 mg424 mg+136%

Ask AI about Snacks (tortilla chips, nacho-flavor, reduced fat)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 168858. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.