Snacks (tortilla chips, nacho-flavor, reduced fat) nutrition facts
100 grams of snacks, tortilla chips, nacho-flavor, reduced fat contain 445 calories, 8.7 g of protein, 72 g of carbohydrates and 15 g of fat. It is an excellent source of phosphorus (25% DV), magnesium (23% DV) and riboflavin (B2) (21% DV). Most of its calories (63%) come from carbs. It is high in sodium, with 1000 mg per 100 g.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Phosphorus25%
- Magnesium23%
- Riboflavin (B2)21%
- Thiamin (B1)19%
- Manganese19%
- Protein17%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 24 µg | 3% |
| Vitamin C | 0.2 mg | 0% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.22 mg | 19% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.27 mg | 21% |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.42 mg | 3% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.23 mg | 14% |
| Folate | 26 µg | 7% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 159 mg | 12% |
| Iron | 1.63 mg | 9% |
| Potassium | 272 mg | 6% |
| Magnesium | 97 mg | 23% |
| Phosphorus | 318 mg | 25% |
| Copper | 0.14 mg | 16% |
| Manganese | 0.44 mg | 19% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 2.91 g | 15% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 8.95 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 2.1 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 1.3 g | - |
How it compares to other snacks
| Per 100 g | Snacks (tortilla chips, nacho-flavor, reduced fat) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 445 | 444 | 0% |
| Protein | 8.7 g | 9.75 g | -11% |
| Total carbohydrate | 71.6 g | 64.5 g | +11% |
| Total fat | 15.2 g | 17.1 g | -11% |
| Dietary fiber | 4.8 g | 5.2 g | -8% |
| Sodium | 1000 mg | 424 mg | +136% |
Ask AI about Snacks (tortilla chips, nacho-flavor, reduced fat)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 168858. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.