Chicken (broiler, rotisserie, bbq, breast, meat and skin) nutrition facts

100 grams of chicken, broiler, rotisserie, bbq, breast, meat and skin contain 175 calories, 26 g of protein, 0.1 g of carbohydrates and 7.7 g of fat. It is an excellent source of niacin (B3) (58% DV), protein (53% DV), selenium (41% DV) and phosphorus (20% DV). Most of its calories (60%) come from protein.

Nutrition Facts
Calories175
% Daily Value*
Total fat 7.67 g10%
Saturated fat 1.96 g10%
Trans fat 0.06 g
Cholesterol 90 mg30%
Sodium 329 mg14%
Total carbohydrate 0.09 g0%
Dietary fiber 0 g0%
Total sugars 0.09 g
Protein 26.4 g53%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 16 mg1%
Iron 0.51 mg3%
Potassium 276 mg6%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 60%Carbs 0%Fat 39%
175calories
26.4 gprotein
0.09 gcarbs
7.67 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Niacin (B3)58%
  • Protein53%
  • Selenium41%
  • Phosphorus20%
  • Vitamin B618%
  • Vitamin B1213%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A11 µg1%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin E0.33 mg2%
Vitamin K0 µg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.08 mg7%
Riboflavin (B2)0.14 mg11%
Niacin (B3)9.3 mg58%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.11 mg2%
Vitamin B60.31 mg18%
Folate8 µg2%
Vitamin B120.3 µg13%
Choline57.1 mg10%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium16 mg1%
Iron0.51 mg3%
Potassium276 mg6%
Magnesium25 mg6%
Phosphorus244 mg20%
Zinc0.86 mg8%
Copper0.04 mg5%
Manganese0 mg0%
Selenium22.3 µg41%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat1.96 g10%
Trans fat0.06 g-
Monounsaturated fat3.13 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.95 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water65.2 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other poultry products

Per 100 gChicken (broiler, rotisserie, bbq, breast, meat and skin)Category averageDifference
Calories175197-11%
Protein26.4 g23.2 g+14%
Total carbohydrate0.09 g0.86 g-90%
Total fat7.67 g10.7 g-29%
Dietary fiber0 g0.02 g-100%
Total sugars0.09 g0.04 g+122%
Sodium329 mg155 mg+112%

Ask AI about Chicken (broiler, rotisserie, bbq, breast, meat and skin)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171125. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.