Pork (cured, ham, rump, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, roasted) nutrition facts

100 grams of pork, cured, ham, rump, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, roasted contain 132 calories, 26 g of protein, 0.7 g of carbohydrates and 3.1 g of fat. It is an excellent source of copper (133% DV), protein (52% DV), thiamin (B1) (47% DV) and niacin (B3) (46% DV). Most of its calories (77%) come from protein. It is high in sodium, with 846 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories132
% Daily Value*
Total fat 3.07 g4%
Saturated fat 0.92 g5%
Trans fat 0.02 g
Cholesterol 71 mg24%
Sodium 846 mg37%
Total carbohydrate 0.68 g0%
Dietary fiber 0 g0%
Total sugars 0.68 g
Protein 26 g52%
Calcium 8 mg1%
Iron 1.59 mg9%
Potassium 394 mg8%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 77%Carbs 2%Fat 21%
132calories
26 gprotein
0.68 gcarbs
3.07 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Copper133%
  • Protein52%
  • Thiamin (B1)47%
  • Niacin (B3)46%
  • Selenium45%
  • Zinc29%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A0 µg0%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin E0.33 mg2%
Vitamin K0 µg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.57 mg47%
Riboflavin (B2)0.31 mg24%
Niacin (B3)7.39 mg46%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.75 mg15%
Vitamin B60.48 mg28%
Folate0 µg0%
Vitamin B120.65 µg27%
Choline105 mg19%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium8 mg1%
Iron1.59 mg9%
Potassium394 mg8%
Magnesium24 mg6%
Phosphorus275 mg22%
Zinc3.16 mg29%
Copper1.2 mg133%
Manganese0.03 mg1%
Selenium24.5 µg45%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.92 g5%
Trans fat0.02 g-
Monounsaturated fat1.07 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.56 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water67.7 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other pork products

Per 100 gPork (cured, ham, rump, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, roasted)Category averageDifference
Calories132210-37%
Protein26 g22.1 g+17%
Total carbohydrate0.68 g0.42 g+60%
Total fat3.07 g12.9 g-76%
Dietary fiber0 g0 g0%
Total sugars0.68 g0.3 g+128%
Sodium846 mg420 mg+102%

Ask AI about Pork (cured, ham, rump, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, roasted)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 169173. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.