Pork (cured, ham, rump, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, roasted) nutrition facts
100 grams of pork, cured, ham, rump, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, roasted contain 132 calories, 26 g of protein, 0.7 g of carbohydrates and 3.1 g of fat. It is an excellent source of copper (133% DV), protein (52% DV), thiamin (B1) (47% DV) and niacin (B3) (46% DV). Most of its calories (77%) come from protein. It is high in sodium, with 846 mg per 100 g.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Copper133%
- Protein52%
- Thiamin (B1)47%
- Niacin (B3)46%
- Selenium45%
- Zinc29%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.33 mg | 2% |
| Vitamin K | 0 µg | 0% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.57 mg | 47% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.31 mg | 24% |
| Niacin (B3) | 7.39 mg | 46% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.75 mg | 15% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.48 mg | 28% |
| Folate | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.65 µg | 27% |
| Choline | 105 mg | 19% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 8 mg | 1% |
| Iron | 1.59 mg | 9% |
| Potassium | 394 mg | 8% |
| Magnesium | 24 mg | 6% |
| Phosphorus | 275 mg | 22% |
| Zinc | 3.16 mg | 29% |
| Copper | 1.2 mg | 133% |
| Manganese | 0.03 mg | 1% |
| Selenium | 24.5 µg | 45% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 0.92 g | 5% |
| Trans fat | 0.02 g | - |
| Monounsaturated fat | 1.07 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.56 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 67.7 g | - |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | - |
| Alcohol | 0 g | - |
How it compares to other pork products
| Per 100 g | Pork (cured, ham, rump, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, roasted) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 132 | 210 | -37% |
| Protein | 26 g | 22.1 g | +17% |
| Total carbohydrate | 0.68 g | 0.42 g | +60% |
| Total fat | 3.07 g | 12.9 g | -76% |
| Dietary fiber | 0 g | 0 g | 0% |
| Total sugars | 0.68 g | 0.3 g | +128% |
| Sodium | 846 mg | 420 mg | +102% |
Ask AI about Pork (cured, ham, rump, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, roasted)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 169173. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.