Soup (healthy choice chicken noodle soup, canned) nutrition facts

100 grams of soup, healthy choice chicken noodle soup, canned contain 41 calories, 3.7 g of protein, 5.2 g of carbohydrates and 0.6 g of fat. Most of its calories (50%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories41
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.63 g1%
Saturated fat 0.4 g2%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 5 mg2%
Sodium 195 mg8%
Total carbohydrate 5.2 g2%
Dietary fiber 0.8 g3%
Total sugars 0.57 g
Protein 3.69 g7%
Calcium 8 mg1%
Iron 0 mg0%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 36%Carbs 50%Fat 14%
41calories
3.69 gprotein
5.2 gcarbs
0.63 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin C0 mg0%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium8 mg1%
Iron0 mg0%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.4 g2%
Trans fat0 g-
Monounsaturated fat0 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.18 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water89.7 g-

How it compares to other soups, sauces, and gravies

Per 100 gSoup (healthy choice chicken noodle soup, canned)Category averageDifference
Calories41105-61%
Protein3.69 g3.41 g+8%
Total carbohydrate5.2 g14.1 g-63%
Total fat0.63 g4 g-84%
Dietary fiber0.8 g1.19 g-33%
Total sugars0.57 g4.65 g-88%
Sodium195 mg1255 mg-84%

Ask AI about Soup (healthy choice chicken noodle soup, canned)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 174545. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.