Bread (paratha, whole wheat, commercially prepared, frozen) nutrition facts

100 grams of bread, paratha, whole wheat, commercially prepared, frozen contain 326 calories, 6.4 g of protein, 45 g of carbohydrates and 13 g of fat. It is an excellent source of manganese (46% DV) and dietary fiber (34% DV). Most of its calories (56%) come from carbs. It is high in fiber.

Nutrition Facts
Calories326
% Daily Value*
Total fat 13.2 g17%
Saturated fat 5.83 g29%
Trans fat 0.03 g
Cholesterol 1 mg0%
Sodium 452 mg20%
Total carbohydrate 45.4 g17%
Dietary fiber 9.6 g34%
Total sugars 4.15 g
Protein 6.36 g13%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 25 mg2%
Iron 1.61 mg9%
Potassium 139 mg3%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 8%Carbs 56%Fat 36%
326calories
6.36 gprotein
45.4 gcarbs
13.2 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Manganese46%
  • Dietary fiber34%
  • Copper16%
  • Protein13%
  • Selenium13%
  • Niacin (B3)11%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A2 µg0%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin E1.35 mg9%
Vitamin K3.4 µg3%
Thiamin (B1)0.11 mg9%
Riboflavin (B2)0.08 mg6%
Niacin (B3)1.83 mg11%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.47 mg9%
Vitamin B60.08 mg5%
Folate10 µg3%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline6.3 mg1%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium25 mg2%
Iron1.61 mg9%
Potassium139 mg3%
Magnesium37 mg9%
Phosphorus120 mg10%
Zinc0.82 mg7%
Copper0.15 mg16%
Manganese1.05 mg46%
Selenium7.1 µg13%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat5.83 g29%
Trans fat0.03 g-
Monounsaturated fat3.84 g-
Polyunsaturated fat2.48 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water33.5 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other baked products

Per 100 gBread (paratha, whole wheat, commercially prepared, frozen)Category averageDifference
Calories326360-9%
Protein6.36 g6.92 g-8%
Total carbohydrate45.4 g56.1 g-19%
Total fat13.2 g12.3 g+7%
Dietary fiber9.6 g3.37 g+185%
Total sugars4.15 g16.4 g-75%
Sodium452 mg570 mg-21%

Ask AI about Bread (paratha, whole wheat, commercially prepared, frozen)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 174076. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.