Bread (paratha, whole wheat, commercially prepared, frozen) nutrition facts
100 grams of bread, paratha, whole wheat, commercially prepared, frozen contain 326 calories, 6.4 g of protein, 45 g of carbohydrates and 13 g of fat. It is an excellent source of manganese (46% DV) and dietary fiber (34% DV). Most of its calories (56%) come from carbs. It is high in fiber.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Manganese46%
- Dietary fiber34%
- Copper16%
- Protein13%
- Selenium13%
- Niacin (B3)11%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin A | 2 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 1.35 mg | 9% |
| Vitamin K | 3.4 µg | 3% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.11 mg | 9% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.08 mg | 6% |
| Niacin (B3) | 1.83 mg | 11% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.47 mg | 9% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.08 mg | 5% |
| Folate | 10 µg | 3% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0% |
| Choline | 6.3 mg | 1% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 25 mg | 2% |
| Iron | 1.61 mg | 9% |
| Potassium | 139 mg | 3% |
| Magnesium | 37 mg | 9% |
| Phosphorus | 120 mg | 10% |
| Zinc | 0.82 mg | 7% |
| Copper | 0.15 mg | 16% |
| Manganese | 1.05 mg | 46% |
| Selenium | 7.1 µg | 13% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 5.83 g | 29% |
| Trans fat | 0.03 g | - |
| Monounsaturated fat | 3.84 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 2.48 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 33.5 g | - |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | - |
| Alcohol | 0 g | - |
How it compares to other baked products
| Per 100 g | Bread (paratha, whole wheat, commercially prepared, frozen) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 326 | 360 | -9% |
| Protein | 6.36 g | 6.92 g | -8% |
| Total carbohydrate | 45.4 g | 56.1 g | -19% |
| Total fat | 13.2 g | 12.3 g | +7% |
| Dietary fiber | 9.6 g | 3.37 g | +185% |
| Total sugars | 4.15 g | 16.4 g | -75% |
| Sodium | 452 mg | 570 mg | -21% |
Ask AI about Bread (paratha, whole wheat, commercially prepared, frozen)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 174076. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.