Fast foods (roast beef sandwich, plain) nutrition facts

100 grams of fast foods, roast beef sandwich, plain contain 244 calories, 15 g of protein, 22 g of carbohydrates and 10 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin B12 (40% DV), selenium (33% DV), protein (30% DV) and niacin (B3) (27% DV). It is high in sodium, with 653 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories244
% Daily Value*
Total fat 10.3 g13%
Saturated fat 3.4 g17%
Trans fat 0.39 g
Cholesterol 30 mg10%
Sodium 653 mg28%
Total carbohydrate 22.2 g8%
Dietary fiber 1.3 g5%
Total sugars 3.84 g
Protein 15.2 g30%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 55 mg4%
Iron 2.64 mg15%
Potassium 224 mg5%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 25%Carbs 37%Fat 38%
244calories
15.2 gprotein
22.2 gcarbs
10.3 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Vitamin B1240%
  • Selenium33%
  • Protein30%
  • Niacin (B3)27%
  • Riboflavin (B2)22%
  • Zinc21%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A2 µg0%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin E0.43 mg3%
Vitamin K2.8 µg2%
Thiamin (B1)0.22 mg18%
Riboflavin (B2)0.29 mg22%
Niacin (B3)4.34 mg27%
Vitamin B60.22 mg13%
Folate60 µg15%
Vitamin B120.96 µg40%
Choline40.1 mg7%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium55 mg4%
Iron2.64 mg15%
Potassium224 mg5%
Magnesium23 mg5%
Phosphorus200 mg16%
Zinc2.27 mg21%
Copper0.11 mg12%
Manganese0.23 mg10%
Selenium18.2 µg33%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat3.4 g17%
Trans fat0.39 g-
Monounsaturated fat3.99 g-
Polyunsaturated fat1.76 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water49.9 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other fast foods

Per 100 gFast foods (roast beef sandwich, plain)Category averageDifference
Calories244253-3%
Protein15.2 g12.4 g+23%
Total carbohydrate22.2 g23.1 g-4%
Total fat10.3 g12.4 g-17%
Dietary fiber1.3 g1.63 g-20%
Total sugars3.84 g4.24 g-9%
Sodium653 mg544 mg+20%

Ask AI about Fast foods (roast beef sandwich, plain)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 170695. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.