Pork (fresh, spareribs, separable lean and fat, cooked, roasted) nutrition facts
100 grams of pork, fresh, spareribs, separable lean and fat, cooked, roasted contain 361 calories, 21 g of protein, 0 g of carbohydrates and 31 g of fat. It is an excellent source of selenium (56% DV), protein (42% DV), niacin (B3) (38% DV) and thiamin (B1) (35% DV). Most of its calories (77%) come from fat.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Selenium56%
- Protein42%
- Niacin (B3)38%
- Thiamin (B1)35%
- Vitamin B635%
- Zinc30%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 2.2 µg | 11% |
| Vitamin A | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.14 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin K | 0 µg | 0% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.42 mg | 35% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.33 mg | 25% |
| Niacin (B3) | 6.1 mg | 38% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.81 mg | 16% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.59 mg | 35% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.45 µg | 19% |
| Choline | 71 mg | 13% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 19 mg | 1% |
| Iron | 1.43 mg | 8% |
| Potassium | 265 mg | 6% |
| Magnesium | 18 mg | 4% |
| Phosphorus | 162 mg | 13% |
| Zinc | 3.26 mg | 30% |
| Copper | 0.11 mg | 13% |
| Manganese | 0.01 mg | 0% |
| Selenium | 30.6 µg | 56% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 9.24 g | 46% |
| Trans fat | 0.24 g | - |
| Monounsaturated fat | 10.7 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 3 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 48.1 g | - |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | - |
| Alcohol | 0 g | - |
How it compares to other pork products
| Per 100 g | Pork (fresh, spareribs, separable lean and fat, cooked, roasted) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 361 | 210 | +72% |
| Protein | 20.9 g | 22.1 g | -6% |
| Total carbohydrate | 0 g | 0.42 g | -100% |
| Total fat | 30.9 g | 12.9 g | +139% |
| Dietary fiber | 0 g | 0 g | 0% |
| Total sugars | 0 g | 0.3 g | -100% |
| Sodium | 91 mg | 420 mg | -78% |
Ask AI about Pork (fresh, spareribs, separable lean and fat, cooked, roasted)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 169178. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.