Pork (cured, ham -- water added, whole, boneless, separable lean and fat, heated, roasted) nutrition facts
100 grams of pork, cured, ham -- water added, whole, boneless, separable lean and fat, heated, roasted contain 126 calories, 18 g of protein, 1.5 g of carbohydrates and 5.5 g of fat. It is an excellent source of selenium (61% DV), protein (36% DV), niacin (B3) (36% DV) and thiamin (B1) (30% DV). Most of its calories (56%) come from protein. It is high in sodium, with 1180 mg per 100 g.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Selenium61%
- Protein36%
- Niacin (B3)36%
- Thiamin (B1)30%
- Vitamin B623%
- Phosphorus21%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 0.7 µg | 3% |
| Vitamin A | 13 µg | 1% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.21 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin K | 0 µg | 0% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.36 mg | 30% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.18 mg | 14% |
| Niacin (B3) | 5.73 mg | 36% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.71 mg | 14% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.39 mg | 23% |
| Folate | 1 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.4 µg | 17% |
| Choline | 72.5 mg | 13% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 9 mg | 1% |
| Iron | 0.82 mg | 5% |
| Potassium | 313 mg | 7% |
| Magnesium | 19 mg | 5% |
| Phosphorus | 268 mg | 21% |
| Zinc | 1.8 mg | 16% |
| Copper | 0.1 mg | 11% |
| Manganese | 0.02 mg | 1% |
| Selenium | 33.8 µg | 61% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 1.79 g | 9% |
| Trans fat | 0.01 g | - |
| Monounsaturated fat | 2.49 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.68 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 71.7 g | - |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | - |
| Alcohol | 0 g | - |
How it compares to other pork products
| Per 100 g | Pork (cured, ham -- water added, whole, boneless, separable lean and fat, heated, roasted) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 126 | 210 | -40% |
| Protein | 17.8 g | 22.1 g | -20% |
| Total carbohydrate | 1.54 g | 0.42 g | +263% |
| Total fat | 5.48 g | 12.9 g | -58% |
| Dietary fiber | 0 g | 0 g | 0% |
| Total sugars | 1.54 g | 0.3 g | +416% |
| Sodium | 1180 mg | 420 mg | +181% |
Ask AI about Pork (cured, ham -- water added, whole, boneless, separable lean and fat, heated, roasted)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 168349. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.