Snacks (granola bars, soft, coated, milk chocolate coating, peanut butter) nutrition facts

100 grams of snacks, granola bars, soft, coated, milk chocolate coating, peanut butter contain 508 calories, 10 g of protein, 53 g of carbohydrates and 31 g of fat. It is an excellent source of manganese (59% DV), copper (36% DV), vitamin E (28% DV) and selenium (24% DV). Most of its calories (52%) come from fat.

Nutrition Facts
Calories508
% Daily Value*
Total fat 31.1 g40%
Saturated fat 17 g85%
Cholesterol 12 mg4%
Sodium 193 mg8%
Total carbohydrate 53.4 g19%
Dietary fiber 2.8 g10%
Total sugars 23.7 g
Protein 10.2 g20%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 108 mg8%
Iron 1.45 mg8%
Potassium 339 mg7%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 8%Carbs 40%Fat 52%
508calories
10.2 gprotein
53.4 gcarbs
31.1 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Manganese59%
  • Copper36%
  • Vitamin E28%
  • Selenium24%
  • Niacin (B3)21%
  • Protein20%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A5 µg1%
Vitamin C0.6 mg1%
Vitamin E4.17 mg28%
Vitamin K13.2 µg11%
Thiamin (B1)0.1 mg8%
Riboflavin (B2)0.21 mg16%
Niacin (B3)3.29 mg21%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.53 mg11%
Vitamin B60.11 mg6%
Folate25 µg6%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline24.7 mg4%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium108 mg8%
Iron1.45 mg8%
Potassium339 mg7%
Magnesium67 mg16%
Phosphorus227 mg18%
Zinc1.47 mg13%
Copper0.32 mg36%
Manganese1.35 mg59%
Selenium13.1 µg24%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat17 g85%
Monounsaturated fat6.54 g-
Polyunsaturated fat1.9 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water3.2 g-
Caffeine6 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other snacks

Per 100 gSnacks (granola bars, soft, coated, milk chocolate coating, peanut butter)Category averageDifference
Calories508444+14%
Protein10.2 g9.75 g+5%
Total carbohydrate53.4 g64.5 g-17%
Total fat31.1 g17.1 g+82%
Dietary fiber2.8 g5.2 g-46%
Total sugars23.7 g16.4 g+44%
Sodium193 mg424 mg-55%

Ask AI about Snacks (granola bars, soft, coated, milk chocolate coating, peanut butter)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 167547. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.