Snacks (granola bars, soft, coated, milk chocolate coating, peanut butter) nutrition facts
100 grams of snacks, granola bars, soft, coated, milk chocolate coating, peanut butter contain 508 calories, 10 g of protein, 53 g of carbohydrates and 31 g of fat. It is an excellent source of manganese (59% DV), copper (36% DV), vitamin E (28% DV) and selenium (24% DV). Most of its calories (52%) come from fat.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Manganese59%
- Copper36%
- Vitamin E28%
- Selenium24%
- Niacin (B3)21%
- Protein20%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin A | 5 µg | 1% |
| Vitamin C | 0.6 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin E | 4.17 mg | 28% |
| Vitamin K | 13.2 µg | 11% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.1 mg | 8% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.21 mg | 16% |
| Niacin (B3) | 3.29 mg | 21% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.53 mg | 11% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.11 mg | 6% |
| Folate | 25 µg | 6% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0% |
| Choline | 24.7 mg | 4% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 108 mg | 8% |
| Iron | 1.45 mg | 8% |
| Potassium | 339 mg | 7% |
| Magnesium | 67 mg | 16% |
| Phosphorus | 227 mg | 18% |
| Zinc | 1.47 mg | 13% |
| Copper | 0.32 mg | 36% |
| Manganese | 1.35 mg | 59% |
| Selenium | 13.1 µg | 24% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 17 g | 85% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 6.54 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.9 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 3.2 g | - |
| Caffeine | 6 mg | - |
| Alcohol | 0 g | - |
How it compares to other snacks
| Per 100 g | Snacks (granola bars, soft, coated, milk chocolate coating, peanut butter) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 508 | 444 | +14% |
| Protein | 10.2 g | 9.75 g | +5% |
| Total carbohydrate | 53.4 g | 64.5 g | -17% |
| Total fat | 31.1 g | 17.1 g | +82% |
| Dietary fiber | 2.8 g | 5.2 g | -46% |
| Total sugars | 23.7 g | 16.4 g | +44% |
| Sodium | 193 mg | 424 mg | -55% |
Ask AI about Snacks (granola bars, soft, coated, milk chocolate coating, peanut butter)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 167547. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.